[google-translator]
  • Staff Login:
  • Home
  • /Educational Staff

JOSHUA D. KERSHAW MAGNET AN IB WORLD SCHOOL

STAFF ORGANIZATION

2015-2016

Ms. Tanya Fields

Principal

Office (117)

Ms. Jennifer Clayton

Assistant Principal

2nd Floor Office (218)

Ms. Karen Jones

 PYP / MYP IB Coordinator

Counselor's Suite (106) 
Visit:
IB Learning

Ms. Brandi Salter

Counselor

Counselor's Suite (106) 
Visit:
Counselor Media

Ms. Laniece Wade

School Clerk

Office (117)

Ms. Angela McKinney

Head Start

Room (102) 
Visit:
Classroom Media

Ms. Darlene Stanford

Head Start

Teacher Assistant / Room (102) 
Visit:
Classroom Media

Ms. Kathryn Whaley

Full Day Head Start

Room (100) 
Visit:
Classroom Media

Ms. Tobias Foreman

Full Day Head Start

Teacher Assistant Room (100) 
Visit:
Classroom Media

Ms. Tasheba Thompson

 Kindergarten

Room (111) 
Visit:
Classroom Media

Ms. Lauketha Birden

 1st Grade

Room (109) 
Visit:
Classroom Media

Mr. Tony Carter

 2nd Grade

Room (110) 
Visit:
Classroom Media

Ms. Jamillah Bradley

 3rd Grade

Room (105) 
Visit:
Classroom Media

Ms. Kimberly Newsome

 4th Grade

Room (211) 
Visit:
Classroom Media

Mr. Kevin Wilson

4th Grade

SECA II

Ms. Ebone Griffin

 5th Grade

Room (209) 
Visit:
Classroom Media

Mr. Andre Finney

 6th Grade

Room (205)

TBD

 7th Grade

Room (202)

Mr. Phillip Walker

 8th Grade

Room (203)

Ms. Nicole Hampton

 Autistic Self Contained

 Room (112) 
Visit:
Classroom Media

Ms. Omari Kenyatta

 Autistic Self Contained

 SECA II

Ms. Juell Reynolds

Autistic Self Contained

Room (212)
Teacher Assistant


		

Mr. Brent Turpin

 Special Ed Resource

Room (206) 
Visit:
Classroom Media

Ms. Amber Newsom

 Special Ed Resource

Room (206) 
Visit:
Classroom Media

Ms. Tamico Strong

 Special Ed Resource

SECA II


		

Ms. LaToya Bennett

 Librarian

Library (103) 
Visit:
Classroom Media

Physical Education

Gym (125) 
Visit:
Classroom Media

Ms. Barbara Krantz

 Art

Room (208) 
Visit:
Classroom Media

Mr. Man Tam

 Mandarin Chinese

Room (201) 
Visit:
Classroom Media

Mr. Charles Dixon

 School Engineer

Engineer's Office


		

Ms. Diana Pittman

Attendance Coordinator

Room (131)


		

Ms. Linda McGee

 Lunchroom Manager

Lunchroom (129)


		

Mr. Anthony Jefferson

Lunchroom Staff

Lunchroom (129)


		

Mr. Joseph Foster

School Security

First Floor


		

Mr. Anthony Tucker

School Custodian

First/Second Floor


		

Mr. Kalvin Eddington

School Custodian

First Floor


		

Mr. Dennis Jones

School Custodian

Second Floor


		
 
 

Click on Twitter bird to follow & receive instant school messages!  

 
 

Get in touch with us today, we’d love to hear from you!

 

Thanks!

Your email was successfully sent. Your enquiry will be dealt with as soon as possible.

Required fields not completed correctly.

X